Inbound Marketing Agency

Grow your traffic, leads, customers, revenue, & business with Texas SEO’s digital inbound marketing services. We are a company dedicated to your success. Texas SEO believes to succeed today, it takes inbound and outbound marketing to build a truly effective demand generation engine for your business.

What Is Inbound Marketing?

Inbound marketing refers to marketing activities that bring visitors in, rather than marketers having to go out to get prospects’ attention. Inbound marketing earns the attention of customers, makes the company easy to be found, and draws customers to the website by producing interesting content.

 

Inbound Marketing Starts With Buyer Personas – Which one are You?

Persona 1: Agency Alex

Internal Notes

Roles: Marketer, CEO, Father, Entrepreneur, Husband

Goals: Increase revenue, Build awareness for brand, support his employees.

Challenges: Not good at lead generation, don’t yet understand how to develop a content marketing strategy, lack of resources.

Demographics

Age: 40 to 60

Income: $150,000 to $300,000

Education: College degree

Location: Urban

Story: Alex looks to his peers and industry blogs for information. In his spare time, he reads and spends time with is family. he also likes to attend industry conferences.

Persona 2: Consultant Cathy

Internal Notes

Roles: Marketer, Entrepreneur, Spouse, Parent

Goals: Attract more clients, achieve balance in life, learn how to transition to retainer fee in come model.

Challenges: Too much work to do, not enough resources, not enough time, clients are too small.

Demographics

Age: 30 to 45

Income: $50k to $100k

Education: College

Location: Urban

Persona 3: Small Business Owner Sam

Internal Notes

Roles: Entrepreneur, Marketer, Spouse, Parent

Goals: Increase revenue, attract more customers, increase website traffic, generate more leads.

Challenges: Too much to do, not enough time, lack expertise, lack budget

 

Persona 4: VP of Strategy Vic

Internal Notes

Roles: Marketer, Executive, Spouse, Parent

Goals: Increase marketing spend ROI, Make themselves look god, Get a promotion.

Challenges: Too much to do, constrained resources, difficulty persuading team to buy in.

Why Is Blogging Important With Inbound Marketing?

Blogging meets your prospects while they are; your prospects are in need of information. Your prospects are on a constant search for information; looking for professionals they can trust. Buyers find information through search engines such as Google as well as social media outlets such as LinkedIN and Facebook. The goal is to catch the potential prospect in a receptive state of mind. We do this by blogging and social sharing.

 

After the prospect gets their question answered through let’s say; your blog, we will then promote a “premium content offer” that will go into greater detail regarding the original subject that brought them to your website through social or search. We offer a “premium content offer” for free of course in exchange for a few contact details about the prospect such as a simple web form collecting their name and email address.

 

What Texas SEO’s Inbound Marking Services Offer Our Clients

Through consulting, services, and software solutions; we offer our clients a means to turn their website visitors into engaged and active leads and eventually into paying customers. It all starts with getting targeted traffic to your website. That is how we grow your business. Our claim to grow your business starts with traffic to your website, turning that traffic into leads with premium content offers, and the back end automation solutions to make it all work together.

With Texas SEO we value quality content and awesome writers who understand that inbound marketing drives business growth. We fully understand as an inbound marketing company that content is our greatest asset.

 

How do we measure success?

The inbound marketing process as a whole relies heavily on Hubspot. Hubspot will give us the opportunity to measure the results of our work.

 

What does the inbound marketing process look like?

Our clients work with us in the following way:

  1. We provide a blueprint for your content strategy.
  2. We build out the first few months of content. Each month normally consists of one complete content marketing campaign.
  3. We continue to rinse and repeat this process 1 month at a time on a retainer basis. Each month is equal to 1 complete content marketing campaign.

 

Is every inbound marketing blog post planned?

In Short: YES! We believe Ben F. said it best: “If you fail to plan, you are planning to fail!”

Every post we publish with in our blueprint is always part of a series of posts relating to 1 piece of “premium” content. Each blog posts (usually 8 total) is of or relating to our premium content offer. Within each of those 8 blog posts, each post will be focused on promoting one part of one campaign.

 

How do you come up with topics for my inbound marketing campaign?

Each blog topic is constructed using this formula: Buyer Question + Expert Answer + Trending Topics = Blog Title.

Monthly blog calendar topics are contrived by best practices that provide a solution to a problem.

 Example Month 1 Blog Titles to answer questions around:

Increase website traffic and capture more leads!

  • 15 Features Every Great Website Needs
  • 10 Creative Ways to Get More Website Traffic
  • 6 Tips About Search Engine Optimization you Need to Know
  • Fascinating Blog Marketing Tactics That Can Help Your Business Grow
  • Warning: These 6 Mistakes Will Destroy Your Content Creation
  • Boost Your Landing Pages With These Tips
  • Expert Interview: how to Handle Prospects at the Bottom of Your Sales Funnel
  • Facebook & LinkedIN Ads: Do You Really Need Them?

 

When writing a post, we keep in mind that the primary goal of each post in to install the desire to download the “premium” content offer as that is how we, and You will capture leads from our websites. 

 

Keywords Related To: Digital Inbound Marketing Agency

"Inbound Marketing" Keywords

 
Ad groupKeywordMonthly SearchesCompetitionSuggested bid
Inbound Marketinginbound marketing81000.8218.68
Inbound Marketinginbound marketing -advertising81000.8218.68
Inbound Marketinginbound marketing agency7200.8622.85
Inbound Marketinginbound marketing strategy3200.7512.45
Inbound Marketinginbound marketing services2600.6213.45
Inbound Companyinbound marketing company2600.5424.85
Inbound Marketinginbound marketing software2100.8935.68
Inbound Companyinbound marketing companies2100.718.92
Inbound Marketinginbound marketing agencies1700.7129.96
Inbound Marketinginbound marketing book11015.28
Marketing Firminbound marketing firms1100.46
Inbound Companybest inbound marketing companies1100.528.33
Marketing Agentinbound marketing agents1100.9218.5
Inbound Marketinginbound marketing tools700.7920.64
Inbound Marketinginbound marketing university700.86
Inbound Marketinginbound marketing consultant500.9117.27
Inbound Marketinginbound marketing jobs500.38
Inbound Marketinginbound outbound marketing500.65
Inbound Marketinginbound marketing strategies400.8318.18
Inbound Marketinginbound marketing plan300.8310.28
Inbound Marketingimpact inbound marketing300.5
Inbound Marketingwhy inbound marketing300.72
Inbound Marketinginbound marketing manager300.630.38
Marketing Pricinginbound marketing pricing300.7610.27
Inboundinbound content marketing300.9426.11
Inbound Marketinginbound marketing analytics20130.07
Marketing Bostoninbound marketing boston200.5230.86
Inboundseo inbound marketing200.95
Inboundinbound agency200.47
Inbound Marketinginbound internet marketing101
Inbound Marketingdigital inbound marketing100.87
Inbound Marketinginbound digital marketing100.8932.3
Inbound Marketinginbound marketing resources100.85
Inbound Marketinginbound marketing system100.9738.65
Inbound Marketinginbound marketing leads10125.12
Inbound Marketinginbound marketing model100.72
Inbound Marketingmarketing inbound100.6716.38
Inbound Marketinginbound marketing digital10
Inbound Marketingwas ist inbound marketing10
Inbound Companyinbound company100.75
Inbound Companythe inbound marketing company10
Inbound Companyinbound companies100.885.68
Website Marketinginbound marketing website design100.94
Website Marketinginbound marketing website100.93
Marketing Pricinginbound marketing agency pricing100.9960.18
Inbounddigital inbound100.11
Inboundinbound marketing content101
Inboundinbound marketing seo100.9
Inboundinbound marketing and seo100.95
Inboundinbound marketing content strategy100.86
Inboundcontent inbound marketing100.95
Inboundinbound content100.63
Inboundinbound strategy100.13
Inboundinbound website100.41
Inboundinbound marketing content marketing100.9
Inboundcontent marketing inbound marketing100.3
Inboundinbound media100.16
Inboundinbound seo100.6931.47
Inboundseo inbound100.86
Marketing Learnlearn inbound marketing100.82
Toronto Marketinginbound marketing toronto10
Es Marketingque es el inbound marketing100.23
Es Marketinginbound marketing que es100.09
Inboundinbound marketingu0

"Digital" Keywords

 
Ad groupKeywordAvg. Monthly Searches (exact match only)CompetitionSuggested bid
Digital Marketingdigital marketing148000.9417.47
Marketing Agencydigital marketing agency29000.9325.83
Digital Advertisingdigital advertising24000.9112.64
Digital Agencydigital agency19000.9116.03
Digital Strategydigital strategy16000.7818.03
Digital Marketingwhat is digital marketing16000.759.97
Digital Strategydigital marketing strategy13000.8320.9
Digital Marketingdigital marketing jobs10000.517.12
Digital Marketingdigital marketing solutions10000.7527.07
Marketing Companydigital marketing company5900.8326.94
Service Digitaldigital marketing services5900.8821
Digital Marketingdigital marketing trends5900.6915.49
Digital Marketingdigital marketing news5900.5417.86
Keywords like: B2b Marketingdigital strategist5900.2811.79
Marketing Companydigital marketing companies4800.8926.37
Marketing Consultantdigital marketing consultant4800.8415.37
Digital Marketingdigital marketing certificate4800.9220.43
Digital Marketingmarketing digital4800.559.01
Digital Agencydigital agencies4800.9422
Marketing Agencydigital marketing agencies3900.8430.19
Digital Agencytop digital agencies3900.7911.16
Digital Agencydigital agency nyc3900.7116.23
Digital Advertisingdigital advertising agency3200.8721
Media Marketingdigital media marketing3200.8321.68
Digital Marketingdigital marketing courses3200.9534.75
Digital Marketingdigital marketing definition3200.23
Keywords like: B2b Marketingdigital branding3200.328.38
Marketing Firmdigital marketing firm2600.6623.02
Digital Plandigital marketing plan2600.814.57
Marketing Blogdigital marketing blog2600.538.35
Digital Marketingdigital marketing conference2600.9212.89
Digital Marketingdigital marketing degree2600.9339.95
Digital Marketingdigital marketing conferences2600.9210.59
Digital Agencydigital ad agency2600.7918.52
Digital Strategydigital marketing strategies2100.8722.76
Media Agencydigital media agency2100.9115.77
Digital Marketingdigital marketing strategist2100.8639.96
Digital Marketingdigital marketing training2100.9521.38
Digital Agencydigital agency los angeles2100.7310.54
Marketing Agencytop digital marketing agencies1700.8922.59
Marketing Consultantdigital marketing consultants1700.6419.07
Marketing Consultantdigital marketing consulting1700.7314.54
Digital Advertisingdigital advertising agencies1700.818.37
Integrated Digitalintegrated digital marketing1700.31
Digital Marketingdigital marketing channels1700.6
Digital Marketingdigital marketing tools1700.916.31
Digital Marketingdigital marketing course1700.9228.05
Digital Agencydigital creative agency1700.8718.75
Digital Agencybest digital agencies1700.659.2
Marketing Firmdigital marketing firms1400.7921.21
Digital Strategydigital marketing strategy template1400.6118.43
Marketing Blogdigital marketing blogs1400.64
Digital Marketingdigital marketing chicago1400.8819.2
Digital Strategydigital strategies1100.6315.09
Marketing Newdigital marketing agency new york1100.7213.12
Service Digitalfull service digital agency1100.7619.88
Angeles Marketingdigital marketing agency los angeles1100.9118.92
Digital Advertisingdigital advertising companies1100.9514.21
Digital Plandigital marketing plan template1100.739.94
Marketing Bostondigital marketing boston1100.689.05
Digital Marketingdigital marketing platform1100.8812.3
Digital Marketingdigital marketing books11011.05
Digital Marketingdigital marketing campaign1100.8227.27
Digital Marketingdigital marketing institute1100.654.8
Digital Agencydigital ad agencies1100.8616.34
Digital Agencycreative digital agency1100.5812.29
Digital Agencydigital agency new york1100.811.13
Digital Strategydigital strategy consulting900.920.7
Content Marketingdigital content marketing900.7315.7
Seo Digitaldigital marketing and seo services900.92
Digital Marketingdigital marketing atlanta900.7914.36
Digital Marketingdigital marketing tactics900.6114.98
Digital Marketingdigital marketing campaigns900.8635.88
Digital Marketingdigital marketing magazine900.6914.97
Digital Marketingdigital market900.6315.55
Digital Agencydigital agency chicago900.728.43
Agency Bostondigital marketing agency boston700.8928.94
Agency Bostondigital agency boston700.818.21
Media Marketingwhat is digital media marketing700.7519.67
Integrated Digitalintegrated digital strategies700.32
Digital Businessdigital marketing business700.52
Media Companiesdigital media marketing company700.49
Marketing Learnlearn digital marketing700.9716.53
Digital Marketingdigital marketing help700.57
Digital Marketingdigital marketing ideas700.7115.23
Digital Marketingtrends in digital marketing700.7321.4
Digital Marketingdigital marketing nyc700.814.23
Digital Marketingdigital marketing seattle700.787
Digital Marketingdigital marketing careers700.578.47
Digital Marketingdigital music marketing700.73.54
Digital Marketingdigital marketing group700.67
Digital Marketingdefinition of digital marketing700.1817.93
Digital Agencynew york digital agency700.8710.33
Keywords like: B2b Marketingdigital public relations700.535.45
Digital Strategywhat is digital marketing strategy500.828.03
Online Marketingdigital online marketing500.75
Marketing Newdigital marketing new york500.886.02
Service Digitaldigital marketing services company500.4924.38
Service Digitaldigital agency services500.8426.29
Seo Digitalseo digital marketing500.8412.17
London Digitaldigital agency london500.56
Digital Businessdigital marketing businesses500.29
Digital Businessdigital business strategy500.5516.5
Media Agencydigital media agencies500.9213.06
Digital Marketingatlanta digital marketing500.598.97
Digital Marketingdigital marketing assistant500.28
Agency Bostonboston digital agency400.8711.71
Marketing Bostonboston digital marketing400.636.88
Manager Digitaldigital brand manager400.16
Digital Marketingo que é marketing digital400.22
Digital Agencydigital agency melbourne400.59
Digital Agencytop 100 digital agencies400.6323.8
Marketing Consultantdigital marketing consultancy300.9819.33
Online Marketingonline digital marketing300.9719.95
Agency Bostonboston digital marketing agency300.87
Digital Advertisingdigital advertising company300.9316.35
Digital Plandigital marketing plans300.9416.28
Seo Digitaldigital marketing seo300.812.95
Digital Marketingmarketing digital pdf300.12
Digital Agencyagency digital300.6
Digital Agencydigital agency birmingham300.49
Digital Agencytop 10 digital agencies300.914.26
Digital Agencydigital recruitment agency300.917.45
Marketing Agencywhat is a digital marketing agency200.97
Marketing Pricingdigital marketing agency pricing200.9821.93
Marketing Pricingdigital marketing pricing200.72
Content Marketingdigital marketing content200.97
Digital Advertisingdigital advertising solutions200.89
Media Marketingdigital marketing media200.825.12
Media Marketingdigital media and marketing200.85
Marketing Bostondigital marketing companies boston200.9924.52
Seo Digitalseo digital marketing agency200.5118.97
London Digitaldigital marketing agency london200.91
London Digitaldigital marketing london200.53
Agency Ukdigital marketing agency uk200.95
Marketing Goalsdigital marketing goals200.44
Design Marketingdigital marketing and design200.21
Es Marketingque es marketing digital200.417.87
Digital Marketingdigital marketing bristol200.34
Digital Marketingcreative digital marketing200.64
Digital Marketingdigital marketing communications200.67
Digital Marketingdiploma in digital marketing200.69
Digital Marketingdigital marketing analysis200.74
Digital Marketingdigital marketing innovation200.52
Digital Agencydigital agency leeds200.55
Keywords like: B2b Marketingdigital agents200.93
Marketing Agencydigital marketing agency bristol100.64
Marketing Agencymarketing digital agency101
Marketing Agencydigital marketing agency birmingham1018.34
Marketing Agencyagency digital marketing101
Marketing Agencyinternational digital marketing agency10
Marketing Agencydigital agency marketing100.5525.19
Marketing Companycompanies in digital marketing101
Digital Strategydigital marketing strategy agency100.75
Digital Strategydigital strategy marketing100.9
Digital Strategywhat is a digital marketing strategy100.63
Digital Strategydigital media marketing strategy100.61
Digital Strategydigital strategies for marketing100.777.93
Digital Strategymarketing digital strategy100.8811.18
Digital Strategydigital marketing and strategy100.69
Digital Strategydigital strategy company100.88
Digital Strategystrategy digital100.37
Digital Strategydigital agency strategy100.52
Digital Strategystrategy digital marketing100.57
Digital Strategydigital strategy and marketing100.7
Digital Strategystrategies for digital marketing100.91
Inbound Marketingdigital inbound marketing100.87
Inbound Marketinginbound digital marketing100.8932.3
Marketing Strategydigitale marketing strategie10143.4
Inbound Marketinginbound marketing digital10
Marketing Pricingdigital marketing services pricing100.9947.52
Service Digitaldigital marketing agency services100.9917.45
Service Digitalservice digital marketing10
Service Digitalwhat is digital marketing services100.85
Service Digitaldigital media marketing services101
Content Marketingcontent digital marketing100.87
Content Marketingcontent marketing digital10
Digital Advertisingadvertising digital100.62
Content Agencydigital content marketing agency100.88
Content Agencydigital content agency100.92
Media Marketingdigital marketing and media100.8
Media Marketingmarketing digital media100.94
Media Marketingdigital media in marketing100.95
Media Marketingmarketing and digital media100.8
Media Marketingdigital media marketer100.61
Media Marketingmedia digital marketing100.85
Digital Plandigital media marketing plan100.78
Digital Planwhat is a digital marketing plan100.77
Digital Planplan digital marketing10
Digital Planplan marketing digital100.12
Digital Planmarketing digital plan100.64
Marketing Bostondigital marketing boston ma100.8
Marketing Blogblog marketing digital100.66
Seo Digitaldigital seo100.91
Seo Digitalseo and digital marketing100.95
Seo Digitalseo digital100.76
Seo Digitalseo marketing digital100.73
Seo Digitaldigital marketing and seo100.78
Seo Digitaldigital marketing in seo10
Seo Digitalwhat is digital marketing in seo10
Seo Digitaldigital agency seo100.97
Seo Digitalseo digital agency10
Seo Digitalmarketing digital seo10
Seo Digitaldigital seo agency101
Marketing Agentdigital marketing agent101
Integrated Digitalintegrated digital marketing agency100.9814.09
Integrated Digitalintegrated digital marketing strategy100.8534.11
Integrated Digitalwhat is integrated digital marketing100.7
Integrated Digitaldigital integrated marketing100.589.1
Integrated Digitalintegrated digital strategy100.43
Integrated Digitalintegrated digital agency100.98
London Digitaldigital marketing agencies london100.57
London Digitaldigital agencies london100.826.33
London Digitallondon digital agency100.83
London Digitallondon digital agencies100.73
London Digitaldigital media agency london10
London Digitaldigital creative agency london101
London Digitaldigital agencies in london10
London Digitaldigital agency in london10
London Digitalbest digital agencies london100
London Digitaltop digital agencies london10
London Digitaldigital media agencies london100.09
Digital Businessimpact of digital marketing on businesses10
Digital Businessdigital strategy for business100.86
Agency Ukdigital agency uk100.76
Agency Ukdigital agencies uk100.61
Inbounddigital inbound100.11
Media Agencydigital media marketing agency100.9625.58
Media Agencydigital agency media101
Media Agencymedia digital agency100.82
Media Companiesdigital media marketing companies100.9920.97
Marketing Vancouverdigital marketing agency vancouver100.43
Marketing Vancouverdigital marketing vancouver100.57
Marketing Vancouvervancouver digital marketing100.82
Marketing Vancouvervancouver digital marketing agency101
Marketing Learnlearn about digital marketing101
Marketing Learndigital marketing learn101
Marketing Learnlearn digital marketing free101
Design Marketingdigital marketing design100.7712.87
Digital Socialsocial and digital marketing100.88
Digital Socialsocial digital marketing100.85
Digital Socialdigital social marketing100.43
Digital Socialdigital and social marketing100.91
Digital Socialdigital agency social media10
Manager Digitalmanager digital marketing100.15
Manager Digitaldigital content marketing manager100.36
Manager Digitaldigital marketing managers100.92
Manager Digitalmarketing digital manager100.3
Digital Websitedigital marketing website100.94
Digital Websitedigital website agency10
Digital Websitewebsite digital marketing10
Digital Websitedigital marketing company websites100.94
Digital Websitedigital marketing website design100.91
Digital Websitedigital agency website100.9515.86
Uk Marketingdigital marketing uk100.82
Digital Webdigital web marketing100.73
Digital Webweb design digital marketing100.7417.71
Digital Webdigital web agency100.9
Digital Webdigital marketing and web design101
Digital Webdigital marketing web design100.57
Digital Webweb digital marketing100.8
Digital Webweb marketing digital10
Digital Webweb digital agency100.95
Digital Webmarketing digital web100.736.94
Digital Webdigital web company10
Digital Webdigital agency web design10
Es Marketingque es el marketing digital100.34
Es Marketingmarketing digital que es100.21
Digital Marketinginternational digital marketing100.57
Digital Marketingtargeted digital marketing100.95
Digital Marketingdigital marketing leeds100.86
Digital Marketingabout digital marketing100.91
Digital Marketingyour digital marketing100.64
Digital Marketingfree digital marketing100.7511.55
Digital Marketinghow to digital marketing100.926.34
Digital Marketingdigital marketing franchise100.9624.96
Digital Marketingdigital marketing birmingham100.81
Digital Marketingdigital search marketing100.76
Digital Marketingorganic digital marketing100.55
Digital Marketingempresas de marketing digital1012.07
Digital Marketingdigital marketing how to100.81
Digital Marketingbrand digital marketing100.45
Digital Marketinginteractive digital marketing100.8327.22
Digital Marketingdigital marketing what is100.722.91
Digital Marketinghubspot digital marketing100.66
Digital Marketingdigital marketing what is it100.731.56
Digital Marketingdigital marketing model100.57
Digital Marketingdigital marketing marketing100.838.11
Digital Marketingdigital marketing portsmouth100
Digital Marketingdigital marketing cornwall10
Digital Marketingчто такое digital marketing10
Digital Marketingis digital marketing10
Digital Marketingdigital marketing free10
Digital Marketingdigital marketing impact100.41
Digital Marketingwas ist digital marketing10
Digital Marketingdigital marketing is100.57
Digital Marketinginnovation in digital marketing100.66
Digital Marketingthe digital marketing100.82
Digital Marketingdigital marketing recruitment100.85
Digital Marketingwhat digital marketing100.88
Digital Marketingdigital marketing ireland100.8727.62
Digital Marketinginnovation digital marketing100.66
Digital Marketingdigital marketing problems100.46
Digital Marketingwhat is a digital marketing100.59
Digital Marketingdigital marketing award100.21
Digital Marketingwhat is the digital marketing100.91
Digital Marketingmarketing com digital101
Digital Marketingempresas marketing digital100.27
Digital Marketingo marketing digital10
Digital Marketingon marketing digital100.55
Digital Marketingel marketing digital10
Digital Marketingconsultor marketing digital100.73
Digital Marketingmarketing digital conceito10
Digital Agencydigital agency bristol100.42
Digital Agencydigital agency pricing100.919.18
Digital Agencydigital agency portsmouth10
Digital Agencybirmingham digital agency100.91
Digital Agencydigital recruitment agencies100.917.01
Digital Agencyinternational digital agency100.15
Digital Agencya digital agency100.97
Digital Agencydigital agency cambridge100.86
Digital Agencywe are digital agency10
Keywords like: B2b Marketingmkt digital100.6
Keywords like: B2b Marketingwas ist digitales marketing10
Keywords like: B2b Marketingdigital-маркетинга
 
TOP